Officers at Headquarter Office

Sl. No. Name of the Officer/Employee Designation Group
1 Ms. Bandhana Deori Commissioner A
2 Shri B.S. Suhag Additional Commissioner A
3 Dr. Prakash Borgohain Deputy Commissioner (P&V) A
4 Shri Isaac R. Kharkongor Deputy Commissioner A
5 Shri Richard Grand Lyngdoh Asst. Chief Account Officer B
6 Smt. P. Kharjanti Administrative Officer B
7 Smt. S. Dympep Administrative Officer B
8 Smt R. Marbaniang Administrative Officer B
9 Shri Sandip Banerjee Superintendent B
10 Shri Debajyoti Bhatacharjee Superintendent B
11 Shri Subir Chakma Superintendent B
12 Shri Sudip Bhattacharjee-I Superintendent B
13 Shri Jogesh Sain Superintendent B
14 Shri Ng. R.K. Singh Superintendent B
15 Shri Sandip Dutta Superintendent B
16 Smt. Amabilis Nongbri Superintendent B
17 Smt S. Vungngaihching Superintendent B
18 Shri TTN Bhutia Superintendent B
19 Shri S. Sitlhou Superintendent B
20 Shri Nirmal Kr. Bhandari Superintendent B
21 Shri Mayarchung Ningshen Superintendent B
22 Shri Bikash Kar Superintendent B
23 Smt Abilis Nongbri Superintendent B
24 Shri Debasish Baidya Superintendent B
25 Shri Subhadip Choudhury Superintendent B
26 Shri Andrew Steven Phanbuh Superintendent B
27 Ms. Bansharai Kharkongor Superintendent B
28 Smt. K. Diengdoh Superintendent B
29 Smt. I. Myrthong Superintendent B
30 Shri Raj Kumar Sharma Marine Engineer B
31 Shri M. Jibon Singh Inspector B
32 Shri Ramekbal Roy Inspector B
33 Ms. Clara L. Nongrum Inspector B
34 Shri S. Gokul Singh Inspector B
35 Shri Kaikhohao Doungel Inspector B
36 Ms. Casiphia L. Lyngdoh Inspector B
37 Shri C. Sophia Inspector B
38 Shri  Kapjalam Taithul Inspector B
39 Shri Alok Verma Inspector B
40 Smt. Lalawmpuii Hmar Inspector B
41 Shri Tongbram Mahesh Singh Inspector B
42 Smt. J.T. Lanong Inspector B
43 Shri Soineilun Chawnmang Inspector B
44 Shri Elangbam Dayananda Singh Inspector B
45 Shri S.O. Kharjana Inspector B
46 Shri Vanlalpawl Khawbung Inspector B
47 Shri Rajesh Rai Inspector B
48 Shri Luntinlen Lupheng Inspector B
49 Shri D. Lunkhosei Inspector B
50 Shri G. Suan Khan Khual Inspector B
51 Shri P. Thangzapau Inspector B
52 Smt. S. Marwein Inspector B
53 Shri Standhope K. Sanlang Inspector B
54 Shri Thangminlun Inspector B
55 Shri Th. Debdutta Singh DOS C
56 Shri Roshan Lal Steno-II C
57 Ms. Upasana Kumari Steno-II C
58 Shri Awanish Kumar T.A C
59 Shri Saurabh Kishore T.A C
60 Shri Ravikant Kumar T.A C
61 Shri Shashank Kumar T.A C
62 Shri S. Lamkholen Haokip T.A C
63 Shri Jyotirmoy Das LDC C
64 Ms. Ibashisha Lyngdoh LDC C
65 Shri Prabhat Ch. Sharma Radio Tech. C
66 Shri K.K. Deka Radio Tech. C
67 Shri S.R. De RO C
68 Shri Subrata Kr. Das Driver Gr. –I C
69 Shri Shubash Kr. Sunar Driver Gr. –I C
70 Shri Sanatomba Singh Driver Gr. –II C
71 Shri F.R. Marbaniang Driver Gr. –II C
72 Shri Carnold Y. Marshiangbai Driver Gr. –II C
73 Shri Raj Kumar Gour Driver Gr. –II C
74 Shri P.S. Swer Head Havildar C
75 Shri Hare Ram Prasad Head Havildar C
76 Smt I. Warbah Head Havildar C
77 Shri Jaheed Dkhar Head Havildar C
78 Shri L. Nongdhar Head Havildar C
79 Shri Ram Avtar Singh Head Havildar C
80 Shri Balaram Jaishi Head Havildar C
81 Shri Gobind Koch Head Havildar C
82 Shri Tapan Shome Head Havildar C
83 Shri Sobna Hasda Head Havildar C
84 Shri Sibendra Roy Head Havildar C
85 Smt Shanti Devi Bishwakarma Head Havildar C
86 Shri Manik Chanda Head Havildar C
87 Shri Inerdeo Koy Havildar C
88 Shri M.S. Limbu Havildar C
89 Shri Kedar Roy Havildar C
90 Shri Joshua Lalrinawma Havildar C
91 Smt W.B. Syiemlieh Havildar C
92 Shri B.L. Tron Havildar C
93 Shri Dali Choudhury Havildar C
94 Shri Ashok Roy Multi Tasking Staff C
95 Shri Shankar Ray Multi Tasking Staff C
96 Shri Upender Rai Multi Tasking Staff C
97 Shri Gurmukh Singh Multi Tasking Staff C
98 Shri Shivchandra Roy Multi Tasking Staff C