Officers at Headquarter Office

Sl. No. Name of the Officer/Employee Designation Group
1 Ms. Bandhana Deori Commissioner A
2 Shri B.S. Suhag Additional Commissioner A
3 Shri Isaac R. Kharkongor Deputy Commissioner (P&V) A
4 Shri Wazim Mustafa Assistant  Commissioner A
5 Smt. S. Dympep ACAO & AO (GL) B
6 Smt. P. Kharjanti Administrative Officer B
7 Shri Jogesh Sain Superintendent B
8 Shri Debajyoti Bhatacharjee Superintendent B
9 Shri Subir Chakma Superintendent B
10 Shri Sudip Bhattacharjee-I Superintendent B
11 Shri Ng. R.K. Singh Superintendent B
12 Shri Sandip Banerjee Superintendent B
13 Shri Sandip Dutta Superintendent B
14 Smt S. Vungngaihching Superintendent B
15 Shri. R.V. Basawiamoit Superintendent B
16 Shri Mayarchung Ningshen Superintendent B
17 Smt. Amabilis Nongbri Superintendent B
18 Ms. Bansharai Kharkongor Superintendent B
19 Smt. K. Diengdoh Superintendent B
20 Shri Debasish Baidya Superintendent B
21 Shri Subhadip Choudhury Superintendent B
22 Shri Andrew Steven Phanbuh Superintendent B
23 Shri S. Sitlhou Superintendent B
24 Smt. I. Myrthong Superintendent B
25 Shri T. Ruivah Superintendent B
26 Shri Raj Kumar Sharma Marine Engineer B
27 Shri M. Jibon Singh Inspector B
28 Shri Ramekbal Roy Inspector B
29 Shri S. Gokul Singh Inspector B
30 Shri Kaikhohao Doungel Inspector B
31 Ms. Casiphia L. Lyngdoh Inspector B
32 Shri Kishore Chakma Inspector B
33 Shri C. Sophia Inspector B
34 Smt. JT Lanong Inspector B
35 Shri  Kapjalam Taithul Inspector B
36 Shri Elangbam Dayananda Singh Inspector B
37 Smt. Lalawmpuii Hmar Inspector B
38 Shri Soineilun Chawnmang Inspector B
39 Shri Vanlalpawl Khawbung Inspector B
40 John Laltanlien Inspector B
41 Shri Rajesh Rai Inspector B
42 Shri TT Bhutia Inspector B
43 Shri D. Lunkhosei Inspector B
44 Shri G. Suan Khan Khual Inspector B
45 Shri Angom Krishnachandra Inspector B
46 Shri Standhope K. Sanlang Inspector B
47 Shri P. Thangzapau Inspector B
48 Smt. S. Marwein Inspector B
49 Smt. I. Kurkalang Inspector B
50 Shri Roshan Lal Steno-II C
51 Ms. Upasana Kumari Steno-II C
52 Shri Awanish Kumar T.A C
53 Shri Saurabh Kishore T.A C
54 Shri Jyotirmoy Das LDC C
55 Ms. Ibashisha Lyngdoh LDC C
56 Shri Ravikant Kumar T.A C
57 Shri Shashank Kumar T.A C
58 Shri S. Lamkholen Haokip T.A C
59 Shri Th. Debdutta Singh DOS C
60 Shri Prabhat Ch. Sharma Radio Tech. C
61 Shri S.R. De RO C
62 Shri Subrata Kr. Das Driver Gr. –I C
63 Shri Shubash Kr. Sunar Driver Gr. –I C
64 Shri KP Singha Driver Gr. –III C
65 Shri Carnold Y. Marshiangbai Driver Gr. –II C
66 Shri F.R. Marbaniang Head Havildar C
67 Shri Gobind Koch Head Havildar C
68 Shri Hare Ram Prasad Head Havildar C
69 Smt I. Warbah Head Havildar C
70 Shri Sibendra Roy Head Havildar C
71 Smt Shanti Devi Bishwakarma Head Havildar C
72 Shri Ramanand Roy Head Havildar C
73 Shri Oster Warjari Head Havildar C
74 Shri Surender Giri Head Havildar C
75 Shri Shankar Roy Head Havildar C
76 Shri Harinder Roy Head Havildar C
77 Shri R.N. Mishra Head Havildar C
78 Shri Lalan Roy Head Havildar C
79 Shri Ratan Kumar Rishi Head Havildar C
80 Shri M.S. Limbu Havildar C
81 Marlin Kharbuli Havildar C
82 Nakul Roy Havildar C
83 Asit Das Havildar C
84 Shri Ashok Roy Multi Tasking Staff C
85 Shri Shankar Ray Multi Tasking Staff C
86 Shri Gurmukh Singh Multi Tasking Staff C