Commissioners:Past and Present

Sl. No. Name of  the Commissioner Date of assumption  of Charge Date of  relinquishing of Charge
1 Shri Dalbir Singh 16.06.1993 31.01.1994
2 Shri V.Lalvula 31.01.1994 30.11.1994
3 Shri Lalunghnema 01.12.1994 30.11.1997
4 Shri Z. Tochhawng 30.11.1997 13.06.1999
5 Shri K.K. Das 14.06.1999 01.05.2001
6 Shri Z. Tochhawng 01.06.2001 24.08.2001
7 Shri D. D. Ingty 25.08.2001 13.06.2005
8 Smti C.G. Lal 17.06.2005 27.01.2006
9 Shri R. D. Negi 02.02.2006 19.06.2008
10 Ms. Eva M.R.Hynniewta 20.06.2008 13.08.2008
11 Ms. Sandhya Baliga 14.08.2008 19.05.2009
12 Shri S. R. Baruah 19.05.2009 16.05.2011
13 Shri B.Thamar 16.06.2011 08.06.2012
14 Shri Gaigongdin Panmei 27.06.2012 13.09.2015
15 Ms. Bandhana Deori 14.09.2015 Till date